1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Articles

THIRD BATCH 2012/2013 POST-UTME SCREENING RESULTS

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR 2012/2013 SESSION

ACCEPTANCE OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION

  • ALL SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO PAY A NON-REFUNDABLE ACCEPTANCE FEE OF N25, 000 ON OR BEFORE Friday,9th November, 2012 INTO THE UNIVERSITY ACCOUNT.THE ACCOUNT DETAILS ARE:

i) BANK: FIRST BANK PLC

ii) A/C NAME: AFE-BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ACCEPTANCE FEE ACCOUNT

iii)   ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2018076125

  • NOTE THAT CANDIDATE’S NAME MUST BE STATED AS THE DEPOSITOR ON THE BANK TELLER.
  • A COPY OF THE PAYMENT TELLER SHOULD BE PRESENTED AT THE REGISTRY AFTER WHICH PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTERS WILL BE ISSUED.
  • CANDIDATES WHOSE NAMES DO NOT APPEAR ON THE LIST MAY CONTACT THE REGISTRAR FOR CLARIFICATIONS IF THEY SO DESIRE.
  • THIS OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS MADE STRICTLY ON A FIRST COME FIRST SERVED BASIS.

 

“ABUAD IS THE ROAD TO INTELLECTUALISM, QUALITY AND EXCELLENCE”

SIGNED

LADY CHRISTIE OLUBORODE

REGISTRAR


COLLEGE OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

S/NO. NAME UTME REG. COURSE REMARK
1 ILESANMI FUNMILOLA OMOWUMI 26018297DJ ANATOMY ADMITED
2 ANAELECHI O. MIRACLE 25962537JB ANATOMY ADMITED
3 IDIOHA UDOCHUKWU JOHN 25847860GD ANATOMY ADMITED
4 ITEPU THOMPSON 26641400BH ANATOMY ADMITED
5 ABUBAKAR ABDULGANIYU 26629924BA ANATOMY ADMITED
6 ONAGHISE FUNMILOLA DEBRA 26377329DB HUMAN NUT. AND DIET. ADMITED
7 ONUBOGU CHIKAMNEYE 26085816BI PHYSIOLOGY ADMITED
8 SALARUDEEN MUHAMMED TAYYIB 25638718JD PHYSIOLOGY ADMITED

 

COLLEGE OF SCIENCES

S/NO. NAME UTME REG. COURSE REMARK
1 OLUWAGBEMI OPEYEMI 25866226GB BIOCHEMISTRY ADMITED
2 MOMOH ABDUL JABBAR  25379472IF COMPUTER SCIENCE ADMITED
3 SANJO OKUNFOLARIN AYOKUNLE 25870608BA COMPUTER SCIENCE ADMITED
4 DUNIYA MANDELLA TISSAN 25639502GJ COMPUTER SCIENCE ADMITED
5 ITUEN MONDAY UDUAK 26161249CH COMPUTER SCIENCE ADMITED
6 ADSEKUKO UVIEMENA 26614115AE COMPUTER SCIENCE ADMITED
7 CHINKE NNAENEKA OBINNA 25180493IE COMPUTER SCIENCE ADMITED
8 ICHEGBO ARIKERU 26487141AH COMPUTER SCIENCE ADMITED
9 KEYI STANLEY 26621387BD I.CT ADMITED
10 UTTAH EKUOOMO CHARLES 26613032FC I.CT ADMITED
11 BRANDFORD DAVID 26613621DB I.CT ADMITED
12 KPOLUGBO EDIRIN 25441148DG MICROBIOLOGY ADMITED
13 ODIKAESIEME THELMA CHISOM 26474426DB MICROBIOLOGY ADMITED
14 BALOGUN MISTURA 26006839HF MICROBIOLOGY ADMITED
15 OMORUWA ORITSEJOLOMI PRESTON 25349605FJ MICROBIOLOGY ADMITED
16 UGOJI AMARAOMA CHIDUMEBI 26527316FD MICROBIOLOGY ADMITED

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

S/NO. NAME UTME REG. COURSE REMARK
1 ANYAH MARGARET NNOKE 25023815FG COMPUTER ENG. ADMITED
2 BEN IKOABAKI HOGAN 25109224AG ELECTRIAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITED
3 OPARA UCHECHUKWU 25029684AG MECHANICAL ENG. ADMITED
4 SANNI CALEB KAYODE  26546231FD MECHANICAL ENG. ADMITED
5 ADEKANBI PAUL 26213792BG MECHATRONICS ADMITED
6 NGANJE CHINAEMEREM KINGSLEY 25125176GI PETROLEUM ENG. ADMITED
7 JENAKUMO LAYEFA 25399222AF PETROLEUM ENG. ADMITED

 

COLLEGE OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

S/NO. NAME UTME REG. COURSE REMARK
1 NWANEBI OBINNA DANIEL 25901108HI ACCOUNTING ADMITED
2 ITUEN  USEN MONDAY  26161138GC ACCOUNTING ADMITED
3 UKAYOBOR MUIAGA KELVIN 26602781FG ACCOUNTING ADMITED
4 OSIRIM ESEOGHENE 26333682CC BUSINESS ADMMIN ADMITED
5 UGAH ONIYEKWERE 25960076AF ECONOMICS ADMITED
6 ADEDAYO ADEBOWALE 25979933IJ ENGLISH LANGUAGE ADMITED
7 OKUNMUYIDE BOLARINWA 26483622II INTELL. AND SEC. STUDIES ADMITED
8 OLUSESI FUNMILAYO OYIN 25954210EG MEDIA & COMM. STUDIES ADMITED
9 OKORODUDU DAVID  26041078IB POLITICAL SCIENCE ADMITED
10 YILKES LISA RINRET 26413455AC SOCIAL JUSTICE ADMITED
11 OTACHE ANTHONY NGEBEDE 26507781HA POLITICAL SCIENCE ADMITED